除非另有说明,BSA是你在招聘过程中提供的信息的数据控制器. 如果您对我们处理您的信息的流程或方式有任何疑问,请通过以下地址乐博app下载

(电子邮件保护)

电话号码:02070194946

作为任何招聘过程的一部分, the BSA collects and processes personal data relating to job applicants. BSA承诺对其收集和使用数据的方式保持透明,并履行其数据保护义务.

BSA收集什么信息?

The BSA collects a range of information about you. 这包括:

  • your name, address and contact details, including email address and telephone number;
  • details of your qualifications, skills, experience and employment history;
  • information about your current level of remuneration, including benefit entitlements;
  • whether or not you have a disability for which the BSA needs to make reasonable adjustments during the recruitment process or assess whether you are eligible to an interview as part of the BSA’s commitment to being a Disability Confident employer; and
  • information about your entitlement to work in the UK.

The BSA may collect this information in a variety of ways. 例如, data might be collected via our recruitment platform, 载于申请表格内, 简历或求职信, obtained from your passport or other identity documents, or collected through interviews or other forms of assessment including online tests.

The BSA may also collect personal data about you from third parties, such as references supplied by former employers, 来自就业背景调查提供者的信息和来自犯罪记录调查的信息,如果适用于该角色. BSA只会在你收到有条件的工作邀请后才会向第三方寻求信息,并会通知你它正在这样做.

我们现在还收集申请者的多样性信息,以监测不同群体在被BSA招募时的成功程度. Going forwards this will help inform improvements to our recruitment processes. To learn more about the BSA's 平等、多样性 and 包容 work 点击这里.

我们从应聘者那里收集的多样性信息不会被用作招聘过程的一部分, and will not be made visible to the hiring man年龄r. 如果你的申请不成功, the information will be held for 6 months and then anonymised. 如果你的申请成功,这些资料将在你受雇期间保存.

我们收集的多样性数据包括:

  • 性别认同
  • 婚姻/民事伴侣关系状态
  • 年龄
  • 种族
  • health information (impairment/disability/long term illness)
  • 神经的多样性
  • 性取向
  • 宗教/信仰
  • 关怀的责任
  • 教育
  • 从童年起就有免费校餐的资格

BSA为何要处理个人资料?

The BSA needs to process data to take steps prior to entering into a contract with you. It may also need to process your data to enter into a contract with you.

在某些情况下, the BSA needs to process data to ensure that it is complying with its legal obligations. 例如, 在就业开始之前,它需要检查一个成功的申请人在英国工作的资格.

BSA有权在招聘过程中处理个人资料,并保留招聘过程的记录. Processing data from job applicants allows the BSA to man年龄 the recruitment process, assess and confirm a candidate's suitability for employment and decide to whom to offer a job. BSA可能还需要处理来自求职者的数据,以回应和抗辩法律索赔.

BSA可以处理特殊类别的数据, 比如关于种族起源的信息, 性取向或宗教信仰, 监督招聘统计数据的多样性. 它也可能收集有关申请人是否残疾的资料,以便为残疾申请人作出合理的调整. BSA处理这些信息以履行其在就业方面的义务和行使具体权利.

对于某些角色,BSA可能有义务寻找有关刑事定罪和犯罪的信息. BSA在哪里寻找这些信息, 它这样做是因为它有必要履行其义务和行使与就业有关的具体权利.

除你所申请的招聘活动外,BSA不会将你的资料用于任何其他目的.

如申请不成功, BSA会将你的个人资料存档,以备日后有适合你的工作机会. BSA在保存您的数据之前会征求您的同意,您可以随时撤回您的同意.

谁有权访问数据?

数据处理器的使用 

Data processors are third parties who provide elements of our recruitment service for us. 我们与我们的数据处理器签订了合同,GDPR合规是其条款和条件的一部分. 这意味着他们不能对您的个人信息做任何事情,除非我们指示他们这样做. They will not share your personal information with any organisation apart from us. They will hold it securely and retain it for the period we instruct.

BSA将其人力资源服务外包给人力资源服务合作伙伴有限公司,后者代表我们提供招聘服务. Data will be stored in their IT system and email server. 你可以在这里看到他们的隐私信息.

你的信息也可能会在BSA内部分享,以供招聘之用. This includes interviewers involved in the recruitment process, 有空缺的区域的经理和IT人员(如果访问数据对他们的角色的执行是必要的).

The BSA will not share your data with other third parties, unless your application for employment is successful and it makes you an offer of employment.

The BSA will not transfer your data outside the European Economic Area.

BSA如何保护数据?

The BSA takes the security of your data seriously. It has internal policies and controls in place to ensure that your data is not lost, 不小心毁了, 滥用或披露, and is not accessed except by our employees in the proper performance of their duties.

安全的操作环境——BSA将您的数据存储在一个安全的云托管服务中,仅供BSA员工和承包商在需要知道的基础上访问.

访问系统的事先身份验证——BSA要求员工在访问云托管服务之前进行两步身份验证,以验证他们的身份. 这是为了防止未经授权的访问.

BSA会保存数据多久?

If you are unsuccessful at any st年龄 of the process, 你在此之前所提供的信息将在活动结束后的6个月内保留. 如果您同意我们保留您的数据以备将来与BSA合作时使用, you will be advised of the relevant retention period.

Information generated throughout the assessment process, 比如面试笔记, is retained for 6 months following the closure of the campaign.

平等机会信息将在活动结束后保留6个月,无论你是否成功.

If your application for employment is successful, 在招聘过程中收集的个人资料将被转移到您的个人档案中,并在您任职期间保留. The periods for which your data will be held will be provided to you in a new privacy notice.

你的权利

作为数据主体,您有许多权利. 您可以:

  • access and obtain a copy of your data on request;
  • require the BSA and its data processors to change incorrect or incomplete data;
  • require the BSA and its data processors to delete or stop processing your data, for example where the data is no longer necessary for the purposes of processing; and
  • 反对BSA以其合法权益作为处理你的数据的法律依据.
  • If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact Gill Riches, (电子邮件保护)
  • If you believe that the BSA has not complied with your data protection rights, you can complain to the Information Commissioner.

如果您不提供个人资料怎么办?

在招聘过程中,您没有法定或合约义务向BSA提供数据. 然而, 如果您不提供该信息, the BSA may not be able to process your application properly or at all.

自动化决策

Recruitment processes at the BSA are not based solely on automated decision-making.

更改此隐私通知

We keep our privacy notice under regular review. This privacy notice was last updated 06/07/2018